distribution

catalogue > distribution

Nut: Eye

Oval Eye Nut is drop forged and is used for deadending with suspension or strain insulators
Thimble Eye Nuts are drop forged and used for span head and guying applications.

Eye Nut Type Cat. No. MC Bolt Size inA inB inC inD inE inF inMin. Ultimate Strength lbsStandard Package Unit Weight lb
Angle Eye; Malleable Iron22115112790.621.501.311.001.592.683.2512500251.6
Angle Eye; Malleable Iron22116112800.751.501.311.001.592.683.2512500251.6
Oval Eye7501112540.371.250.501.311.682.251.18465050.0.6
Oval Eye7500112550.501.250.501.311.682.251.188500500.6
Oval Eye7502112570.621.250.501.311.682.251.1814120500.6
Oval Eye7503112580.751.250.501.311.682.251.1822030500.6
Thimble Eye7509112590.501.371.500.871.501.623.128500501.3
Thimble Eye7510112600.621.371.500.871.501.623.1214120501.2
Thimble Eye7660112660.621.371.251.311.622.313.3114120401.5
Thimble Eye7661112670.751.371.251.311.622.313.3122030401.5
Thimble Eye7511112610.751.371.500.871.501.623.1222030501.2
Thimble Eye7662112681.001.751.501.752.002.754.0636350252.3
Thimble Eye QuadHC66017839101.002.002.252.502.383.755.637000054.6

These items do not meet Charpy Impact.
For Charpy Level 1 add ''LT'' suffix to catalogue number.